FALL SCHEDULE
VHSL Weather Memo

*In the event of inclement weather, a cancellation notice will be placed next to a cancelled game in RED, usually 2-3 hours before game time.

**A game highlighted in BLUE indicates a change of date, time or location for the game.

Day Date Time Home  Opponent Level Referee AR 1 AR 2 Note
                   
Sat 17-Aug 5:00 Timberlake  Alumni BV Westbrook Mazariegos Lovern  
                   
Mon 19-Aug 4:30 Temple Westover BV Grubba Gifford Westbrook  
                   
Tues 20-Aug 4:30 Timberlake  SWVHS MS Westbrook Lovern xxxxxxxx  
                   
                   
Wed 21-Aug 5:00 Holy Cross Hargrave BV-Scrimm Boston Griggs Wildermuth  
                   
                   
Thrs 22-Aug 5:00 Temple Holy Cross BV-Scrimm Williams Patterson Shockley  
                   
Thrs 22-Aug 6:00 New Covenant  North Cross BV Grubba Westbrook Mazariegos  
                   
                   
Fri 23-Aug 4:30 New Covenant  Roanoke Valley MS Patterson Mazariegos Westbrook  
Fri 23-Aug 6:00 New Covenant  Tandem BV Wildermuth Mazariegos Utz  
                   
Fri 23-Aug 4:00 Timberlake Faith MS Henry Utz xxxxxxxx  
                   
                   
Mon 26-Aug 5:00 Holy Cross New Covenant BV Griggs Westbrook Wildermuth  
                   
                   
Tues 27-Aug 4:30 Timberlake New Covenant MS Lovern Westbrook xxxxxxxx  
Tues 27-Aug 6:00 Timberlake Hargrave BV Wildermuth Westbrook Mazariegos  
                   
                   
Thrs 29-Aug 5:30 LHS James River Eagles BV Utz Shockley Stalker  
                   
Thrs 29-Aug 5:00 Temple UCA BV Lewis Westbrook Patterson  
                   
Thrs 29-Aug 4:30 Timberlake Holy Cross MS Smyth Lovern xxxxxxxx  
Thrs 29-Aug 6:00 Timberlake Holy Cross BV Jones Williams Smyth  
                   
Thrs 29-Aug 5:00 VES FSC-Scrimm BJV Pennix Gifford xxxxxxx  
                   
Thrs 29-Aug 5:00 VES FSC-Scrimm BV Grubba Wildernuth Mazariegos  
                   
                   
Fri 30-Aug 4:30 New Covenant  Holy Cross MS Smyth Griggs xxxxxxxx  
Fri 30-Aug 6:30 New Covenant  Covenant School BV Wildermuth Griggs Utz  
                   
                   
Tue 3-Sep 5:00 Hargrave Blue Ridge BV Grubba Wildermuth Utz  
                   
Tue 3-Sep 4:30 Holy Cross Hargrave MS Berry Lovern xxxxxxxx played as JV
                   
Tue 3-Sep 4:00 New Covenant  LHS MS Pennix Henry xxxxxxxx  
Tue 3-Sep 6:00 New Covenant  Stuart Hall BV Williams Pennix Jones  
                   
                   
Thrs 5-Sep 5:00 Hargrave VES BJV Shockley Stalker Westbrook  
                   
Thrs 5-Sep 4:30 LHS RVCS MS Berry Pennix xxxxxxxx  
                   
                   
Fri 6-Sep 4:30 Hargrave Oak Ridge Academy BV cancel Caudill cancel  
                   
Fri 6-Sep 4:30 Timberlake Westover MS cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 6-Sep 5:30 Timberlake Westover BV Utz Caudill Westbrook  
                   
                   
Mon 9-Sep 4:30 Temple Timberlake BV Mazariegos Berry xxxxxxxx  
                   
Mon 9-Sep 4:30 Timberlake LHS MS Pennix Westbrook xxxxxxxx  
                   
                   
Tues 10-Sep 4:30 Holy Cross Timberlake MS Westbrook Wildermuth xxxxxxxx  
Tues 10-Sep 6:00 Holy Cross Timberlake BV Jones Mazariegos Westbrook  
                   
Tues 10-Sep 4:30 James River Sacred Heart MS Lovern Patterson xxxxxxxx  
                   
Tues 10-Sep 4:30 VES LHS BJV Pennix Smyth Stalker  
                   
                   
Thrs 12-Sep 5:00 Hargrave Holy Cross BJV Pennix xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx  
                   
Thrs 12-Sep 4:30 New Covenant  James River MS Stalker Smyth xxxxxxxx  
                   
Thrs 12-Sep 5:00 Timberlake Smith Mountain BV Shockley Mazariegos Utz  
                   
                   
Fri 13-Sep 4:30 New Covenant  Timberlake MS Henry Mazariegos xxxxxxxx  
Fri 13-Sep 6:00 New Covenant  Eastern Men BV Henry Mazariegos Westbrook  
                   
Fri 13-Sep 4:30 VES Blue Ridge BV Griggs Caudill Smyth  
                   
                   
Sun 15-Sep 11:30 U of L VT Women Club Cromwell Grubba Stalker Practice Fields
Sun 15-Sep 2:00 U of L Richmond Men club Heath Westbrook Stalker Practice Fields
                   
                   
Mon 16-Sep 4:00 James River Timberlake MS Berry Wildermuth xxxxxxxx cancel
                   
                   
Tues 17-Sep 5:00 Hargrave SWVHS BV Wildermuth Patterson Morris  
                   
Tues 17-Sep 4:00 New Covenant  LHS BJV Berry Westbrook xxxxxxxx  
Tues 17-Sep 6:00 New Covenant  Miller BV Utz Jones Westbrook  
                   
Tues 17-Sep 5:00 Temple Halifax Christian  BV Shockley Mazariegos Williams  
                   
Tues 17-Sep 4:30 VES FUMA BJV Smyth Lovern xxxxxxx  
                   
Tues 17-Sep 4:30 VES FUMA BV Grubba Stone Gifford  
                   
                   
Wed 18-Sep 4:30 James River Holy Cross MS Berry Gifford xxxxxxxx  
                   
                   
Thrs 19-Sep 4:30 Hargrave Carlisle BV Grubba Westbrook Morris  
                   
Thrs 19-Sep 4:30 Holy Cross LHS MS Berry Lovern xxxxxxxx  
                   
                   
Fri 20-Sep 5:00 LHS VES BV Caudill Griggs Wildermuth  
                   
Fri 20-Sep 4:30 Timberlake Temple MS Berry Boston CANCEL pay officials
Fri 20-Sep 5:45 Timberlake Temple BV Boston Westbrook Wildermuth  
                   
                   
Sun 22-Sep 11:30 U of L Richmond Women Club Lewis Grubba Mazariegos CANCEL
Sun 22-Sep 2:00 U of L Radford Men Club Grubba Jones Mazariegos Practice fields
                   
                   
Mon 23-Sep 4:30 Hargrave North Cross BJV Stalker Westbrook Wildermuth  
                   
Mon 23-Sep 4:30 New Covenant  SWVHS MS Berry Lovern xxxxxxxx  
Mon 23-Sep 6:00 New Covenant  Fishburne Academy BV Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
                   
Tue 24-Sep 5:00 Hargrave Miller School BV Kappler Sr. Westbrook Morris  
                   
Tue 24-Sep 5:00 Holy Cross Eatern Menn.  BV Grubba Stalker Utz  
                   
Tue 24-Sep 4:00 New Covenant  James River MS Berry Lovern xxxxxxxx  
Tue 24-Sep 6:00 New Covenant  Fishburne Academy BV Jones Williams  Mazariegos  
                   
Tue 24-Sep 5:00 Temple SML Christian BV Shockley Stone Smyth  
                   
Tue 24-Sep 4:30 VES STAB BV Wildermuth Pennix Patterson  
                   
Tue 24-Sep 4:30 Timberlake Christian Heritage MS Cancel Cancel Cancel  
Tue 24-Sep 5:45 Timberlake Christian Heritage BV Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
                   
Thrs 26-Sep 4:30 Hargrave Carlisle BJV Grubba Westbrook xxxxxxxxx  
                   
Thrs 26-Sep 5:00 Holy Cross VES BV Kappler Sr. Shockley Gifford  
                   
Thrs 26-Sep 4:00 James River STAB MS Lovern Stalker xxxxxxxx  
                   
Thrs 26-Sep 4:30 VES Covenant School BJV Smyth Henry Patterson  
                   
                   
Fri 27-Sep 5:00 Hargrave Benedictine BV Westbrook Peer Kappler Sr.  
                   
Fri 27-Sep 5:00 LHS Westover MS Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
Fri 27-Sep 4:30 Timberlake Daysprings MS Gifford Lovern xxxxxxxx  
                   
Fri 27-Sep 4:30 VES New Covenant BV Henry Mazariegos Stalker  
                   
                   
Sat 28-Sep 12:00 U of L William & Mary Men Club Wildermuth Mazariegos Anderson late cancel
                   
                   
Mon 30-Sep 4:30 Holy Cross Carlisle MS Lovern Westbrook xxxxxxxx  
                   
Mon 30-Sep 5:00 Temple RVCS BV Utz Williams Patterson  
                   
Mon 30-Sep 5:00 Timberlake Grace BV Griggs Pennix Stalker  
                   
                   
Tue 1-Oct 6:00 New Covenant Hargrave BV Jones Utz Shockley  
                   
Tue 1-Oct 4:00 James River New Covenant MS Westbrook Berry xxxxxxxx  
Tue 1-Oct 5:00 James River New Covenant MS Westbrook Berry xxxxxxxx  
                   
                   
Thrs 3-Oct 4:30 Hargrave Christian Heritage BV Kappler Sr. Lovern Morris  
                   
Thrs 3-Oct 4:30 Holy Cross North Cross MS Berry Wildermuth xxxxxxxx  
                   
Thrs 3-Oct 4:30 James River Patriots MS Lovern Henry xxxxxxxx cancel
                   
Thrs 3-Oct 4:30 VES Hargrave BJV Westbrook Shockley Pennix  
                   
Thrs 3-Oct 4:30 VES Covenant School BV Grubba Mazariegos Alvey  
                   
                   
Fri 4-Oct 4:30 VES Stonebridge BV Wildermuth Boston Mazariegos  
                   
Fri 4-Oct 4:30 VES LHS BJV Smyth Westbrook Kappler Sr  
                   
                   
Sat 5-Oct 12:00 U of L VCU Men club cancel cancel cancel  
                   
                   
Sun 6-Oct 10:00 U of L William & Mary Women Club Grubba Mazariegos Williams Schellenberger Field
                   
                   
Mon 7-Oct 4:30 Timberlake Day springs MS Grubba Wildermuth xxxxxxxx playoff game
                   
Mon 7-Oct 5:00 VES RVHS BJV Griggs Stalker Utz  
                   
                   
Tue 8-Oct 4:30 Holy Cross Miller School BV Grubba Griggs Stalker  
                   
Tue 8-Oct 4:30 New Covenant North Cross MS Berry Smyth xxxxxxxxx  
                   
Tue 8-Oct 4:30 Temple Stuart Hall BV Kappler Sr Henry Williams  
                   
Tue 8-Oct 5:00 VES Hargrave BV Utz Pennix Shockley  
                   
                   
Thrs 10-Oct 5:00 Temple LHS BV Alvey Mazariegos Patterson  
                   
                   
Fri 11-Oct 4:30 Hargrave Holy Cross BV Peer Caudill Mazariegos  
                   
Fri 11-Oct 5:30 New Covenant Bedford SC BV Williams Stalker Patterson  
                   
                   
Tue 15-Oct 6:00 New Covenant Roanoke Valley BV Grubba Caudill Jones  
                   
Tue. 15-Oct 4:30 VES Trinity Episcopal BV Wildermuth Utz Pennix  
                   
                   
Wed 16-Oct 4:30 Hargrave Covenant School BV Grubba Westbrook Stalker  
                   
                   
Thrs 17-Oct 4:30 Holy Cross Covenant School BV Williams Grubba Stalker  
                   
Thrs 17-Oct 4:30 James River North Cross MS Lovern Westbrook xxxxxxxxx  
                   
Thrs 17-Oct 4:30 Timberlake Smith Mountain CA BV Kappler Sr. Wildermuth Shockley  
                   
Thrs 17-Oct 4:30 VES New Covenant BJV Smyth Grubba Patterson  
                   
                   
Fri 18-Oct 4:30 Hargrave Oak Hill Academy BV Grubba Peer Morris  
                   
Fri 18-Oct 5:30 LHS RVCS BV Patterson Shockley Williams  
                   
Fri 18-Oct TBD New Covenant Grace BV Kappler Sr. Stalker Wildermuth  
                   
                   
Mon 21-Oct 4:30 Temple Holy Cross BV        
                   
                   
Tues 29-Oct 4:30 Hargave Fork Union BV        
                   
                   
                   
Sun 3-Nov TBD U of L William & Mary Women club     ???