2022 SPRING SCHEDULE
VHSL Weather Memo

*In the event of inclement weather, a cancellation notice will be placed next to a cancelled game in RED, usually 2-3 hours before game time.

**A game highlighted in BLUE indicates a change of date, time or location for the game.

March                  
Day Date Time      Home    Opponent Level Referee AR 1 AR 2 Notes
Wed 1-Mar 5:30 Chatham HS Chatham Hall G-Scrimm cancel cancel cancel cancel
                   
Tues 1-Mar 5:30 GW William Fleming G-Scrimm Diamond Smith Marvin cancel
                   
                   
Thr 3-Mar 5:30 Altavista Chatham Hall G-Scrimm Caudill Bryant Grubba  
                   
                   
Fri 4-Mar 6:00 Appomattox Tunstall G-Scrimm Grubba Utz Shockley  
                   
Fri 4-Mar 5:30 Brookville Fort Defiance G-Scrimm Rich Wildermuth Enters  
Fri 4-Mar 7:00 Brookville Fort Defiance G-Scrimm Wildermuth Rich Enters  
                   
Fri 4-Mar 5:30 EC Glass Cave Springs G-Scrimm cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 4-Mar 6:00 EC Glass Cave Springs G-Scrimm Mazariegos Hayward McClendon city stadium
                   
Fri 4-Mar 5:30 Tunstall Appomattox G-Scrimm Hacker Marquez Spivey cancel
                   
                   
Mon 7-Mar 5:30 Appomattox Tunstall B-Scrimm Mazariegos Skow Shockley cancel
Mon 7-Mar 7:00 Appomattox Tunstall B-Scrimm Mazariegos Skow Shockley cancel
                   
Mon 7-Mar 5:45 Chatham HS Hargrave B-Scrimm Uito Peer Marvin  
                   
Mon 7-Mar 5:00 EC Glass Blacksburg B-Scrimm Rich Utz Williams Cancel
Mon 7-Mar 6:30 EC Glass Blacksburg B-Scrimm Williams Palmer Haney Cancel
                   
Mon 7-Mar 5:30 Halifax Heritage B-Scrimm cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mon 7-Mar 6:00 Halifax Heritage B-Scrimm Marvin Peer cancel cancel
                   
Mon 7-Mar 5:30 Heritage Halifax G-Scrimm cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mon 7-Mar 6:00 Heritage Halifax G-Scrimm Grubba Enters cancel cancel
                   
Mon 7-Mar 6:00 JF VES G-Scrimm Alvey Wildermuth Smyth Cancel
Mon 7-Mar 7:00 JF VES G-Scrimm Wildermuth Alvey Smyth Cancel
                   
                   
Tue 8-Mar 5:30 Dan River GW B-Scrimm Hacker Smith Morris  
                   
Tue 8-Mar 5:00 EC Glass Blacksburg B-Scrimm Williams Utz Palmer cancel
Tue 8-Mar 6:30 EC Glass Blacksburg B-Scrimm Haney Williams Utz cancel
                   
Tue 8-Mar 5:30 Rustburg Stan River B-Scrimm Enters Wildermuth McClendon  
                   
                   
Wed 9-Mar 4:45 VES Rustburg G-Scrimm Frye Skow Palmer cancel
                   
                   
Thr 10-Mar 5:30 Appomattox Prince Edward G-Scrimm Grubba Hayward Shockley Cancel
                   
Thr 10-Mar 5:30 Chatham HS Randolph Henry B-Scrimm Uitto Morris Eubank  moved to 3/11
                   
Thr 10-Mar 5:30 Heritage Halifax G-Scrimm Utz Williams Alvey  
Thr 10-Mar 7:00 Heritage Halifax B-Scrimm Williams Utz Alvey  
                   
Thr 10-Mar 4:30 Timberlake SMLCA GV Enters Smyth McClendon  
                   
Thr 10-Mar 5:30 Altavista Tunstall G-Scrimm Grubba Hayward Shockley  
Thr 10-Mar 7:00 Altavista Tunstall B-Scrimm Grubba Hayward Shockley  
                   
                   
Fri 11-Mar 4:30 Amherst Rockbridge G-Scrimm Utz Puskas Stalker  
Fri 11-Mar 6:00 Amherst Rockbridge G-Scrimm Utz Puskas Stalker  
                   
Fri 11-Mar 5:30 Chatham HS Randolph Henry B-Scrimm Uitto Eubank  Morris  
                   
Fri 11-Mar 6:00 EC Glass William Byrd G-Scrimm Shockley Grubba McClendon Cancel
                   
Fri 11-Mar 4:30 EC Glass Blacksburg B-Scrimm Enters Williams Haney  
Fri 11-Mar 6:00 EC Glass Blacksburg B-Scrimm Williams Enters Haney  
                   
Fri 11-Mar 4:45 LCA Blacksburg G-Scrimm Skow Grubba Palmer  
Fri 11-Mar 6:00 LCA Blacksburg G-Scrimm Grubba Skow Palmer  
                   
Fri 11-Mar 4:30 Temple RVCS GV Caudill McClendon Reynolds  
                   
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Altavista Rustburg GV Enters Mazariegos Eubank   
Mon 14-Mar 7:00 Altavista Rustburg BV Mazariegos Enters Eubank   
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Amherst MS Rustburg MS BMS Palmer Tanner    
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Amherst Brookville GJV Shockley Wildermuth McClendon  
Mon 14-Mar 7:00 Amherst Brookville GV Wildermuth Shockley McClendon  
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Appomattox MS Sandusky BMS Berry Rynolds    
Mon 14-Mar 6:30 Appomattox MS Sandusky GMS Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Liberty MS Linkhorne GMS Smyth Skow moved to 3/17  
Mon 14-Mar 6:30 Liberty MS Linkhorne BMS Smyth Skow moved to 3/17  
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Brookville Amherst BJV Utz Williams Skow  
Mon 14-Mar 7:00 Brookville Amherst BV Williams Uts Skow  
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Galileo GW BV Grubba Haney Lewis  Dan Daniel Park
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Halifax MS Partrick Co GMS Marvin McFalls    
Mon 14-Mar 7:00 Halifax MS Partrick Co BMS Marvin McFalls    
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:00 Monelison Brookville MS BMS Kappler Frye    
                   
Mon 14-Mar 5:30 Tunstall Chatham GV Uitto Hacker Marquez  
Mon 14-Mar 7:00 Tunstall Chatham BV Hacker Uitto Marquez  
                   
                   
Tue 15-Mar 5:30 Appomattox Martinsville GJV Utz Shockley Lewis   
Tue 15-Mar 7:00 Appomattox Martinsville GV Shockley Utz Lewis   
                   
Tue 15-Mar 5:30 GW Dan River GV Uitto Morris Garcia Dan Daniel Park
                   
Tue 15-Mar 4:30 Temple Westover GV Grubba Haney Williams  
                   
                   
Wed 16-Mar 5:30 Amherst MS Dunbar BMS Kappler Tanner    
                   
Wed 16-Mar 5:30 Appomattox MS Rustburg MS BMS Palmer Reynolds    
                   
Wed 16-Mar 5:30 Brookville Lord Botetourt GJV Caudill Grubba Bryant  
Wed 16-Mar 7:00 Brookville Lord Botetourt GV Grubba Caudill Bryant  
                   
Wed 16-Mar 5:30 Chatham HS Magna Vista GV Marquez Hacker Garcia Cancel
Wed 16-Mar 7:00 Chatham HS Magna Vista BV Hacker Marquez Garcia Cancel
                   
Wed 16-Mar 5:30 Galileo Halifax BV Mazariegos Morris McFalls Dan Daniel Park
                   
Wed 16-Mar 5:00 Halifax MS Laurel Park GMS Marvin Eubank     
Wed 16-Mar 6:30 Halifax MS Laurel Park BMS Marvin Eubank     
                   
Wed 16-Mar 6:00 JF Franklin Co BJV Haney Utz Frye  
Wed 16-Mar 7:30 JF Franklin Co BV Utz Haney Frye  
                   
Wed 16-Mar 5:30 Liberty MS Brookville MS GMS Smyth Skow   at Liberty
Wed 16-Mar 6:30 Liberty MS Brookville MS BMS Smyth Skow   HS field
                   
Wed 16-Mar 5:00 Sandusky Monelison BMS Underation Nelligan    
                   
                   
Thr 17-Mar 5:30 EC Glass W. Albermarle BJV Williams Uitto Utz city stadium
Thr 17-Mar 7:00 EC Glass W. Albermarle BV Uitto Utz Williams city stadium
                   
Thr 17-Mar 5:30 Liberty MS Linkhorne GMS Smyth Skow   cancel
Thr 17-Mar 6:30 Liberty MS Linkhorne BMS Smyth Skow   cancel
                   
Thr 17-Mar 5:30 Temple SWVHS GV Grubba Smyth Nelligan cancel
                   
                   
Fri 18-Mar 5:30 Brookville Altavista GV Stalker Grubba Haney  
Fri 18-Mar 7:00 Brookville Altavista BV Grubba Stalker Haney  
                   
Fri 18-Mar 5:30 EC Glass Rustburg GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 18-Mar 6:00 EC Glass Rustburg GV Wildermuth Bryant Palmer city stadium
                   
Fri 18-Mar 5:30 Halifax Park View GV Peer Spivey Marvin cancel
Fri 18-Mar 7:30 Halifax Park View BV Spivey Marvin Peer cancel
                   
Fri 18-Mar 5:30 Rustburg EC Glass BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 18-Mar 6:00 Rustburg EC Glass BV Mazariegos Frye Eubank  
                   
Fri 18-Mar 5:30 Tunstall Dan River GV Marquesz Uitto Hacker  
Fri 18-Mar 7:00 Tunstall Dan River BV Uitto Marquesz Hacker  
                   
                   
Mon 21-Mar 5:00 Bonner MS Halifax MS GMS Peer Morris   Anglers Park
Mon 21-Mar 6:15 Bonner MS Halifax MS BMS Peer Morris   Anglers Park
                   
Mon 21-Mar 5:30 Dan River Martinsville BV Hacker Marquez Marvin  
                   
Mon 21-Mar 5:30 Dunbar Liberty MS GMS Groom Thomas Late cancel  
Mon 21-Mar 6:30 Dunbar Liberty MS BMS Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
Mon 21-Mar 6:00 JF Lord Botetourt GJV Haney Wildermuth Lewis  
Mon 21-Mar 7:30 JF Lord Botetourt GV Wildermuth Haney Lewis  
                   
Mon 21-Mar 5:30 LCA Liberty BJV Enters Grubba Nelligan  
Mon 21-Mar 7:00 LCA Liberty BV Grubba Enters Nelligan  
                   
Mon 21-Mar 5:30 Linkhorne Rustburg BMS Smyth Palmer    
                   
Mon 21-Mar 5:30 Monelison Appomattox MS BMS Bryant Reynolds    
                   
Mon 21-Mar 5:30 Rustburg Altavista GV Mazariegos Utz McFalls  
Mon 21-Mar 7:00 Rustburg Altavista BV Utz Mazariegos McFalls  
                   
Mon 21-Mar 5:30 Sandusky Brookville MS GMS Heath Kappler Cancel  
Mon 21-Mar 6:30 Sandusky Brookville MS BMS Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
                   
Tue 22-Mar 5:30 Appomattox Halifax BJV Cancel Cancel Cancel  
Tue 22-Mar 6:00 Appomattox Halifax BV Marco Heath Tanner  
                   
Tue 22-Mar 5:30 Dan River GW GV Uitto Marquesz Garcia  
                   
Tue 22-Mar 5:30 Galileo Nelson Co BV Grubba Haney Morris Dan Daniel Park
                   
Tue 22-Mar 5:30 Halifax Appomattox GJV Peer Marvin Smith  
Tue 22-Mar 7:00 Halifax Appomattox GV Marvin Peer Smith  
                   
Tue 22-Mar 5:30 LCAMS Linkhorne GMS Palmer Kappler    
Tue 22-Mar 7:00 LCAMS Linkhorne BMS Palmer Kappler    
                   
Tue 22-Mar 4:00 LHS Timberlake GMS Rich Reynolds   582 Leesville Rd.
                   
Tue 22-Mar 5:30 Liberty LCA GJV Wildermuth Enters McClendon  
Tue 22-Mar 7:00 Liberty LCA GV Enters Wildermuth McClendon  
                   
Tue 22-Mar 4:30 Timberlake Temple GV Frye McFalls Underation  
                   
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 Altavista Prince Edwards GV Utz Lewis Rich cancel
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 Amherst MS Sandusky BMS Underation Rich   cancel
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 Amherst Brookville GJV Frye Grubba McClendon cancel
Wed 23-Mar 7:00 Amherst Brookville GV McClendon Grubba Frye cancel
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:00 Appomattox MS Nelson MS BMS Kappler Reynolds   cancel
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 Brookville MS JFMS GMS McClendon Puskas   cancel
Wed 23-Mar 6:30 Brookville MS JFMS BMS McClendon Puskas   cancel
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 Dunbar LCAMS GMS cancel cancel cancel  
Wed 23-Mar 6:45 Dunbar LCAMS BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 Heritage Northside GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Wed 23-Mar 6:00 Heritage Northside GV Shockley Bryant Stalker cancel
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 GW Tunstall BV Hacker Morris Smith cancel
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 Linkhorne Monelison BMS Groom Palmer   cancel
                   
Wed 23-Mar 5:30 Tunstall GW GV Uitto Marquesz Garcia cancel
                   
                   
Thr 24-Mar 5:30 Altavista Brookville GV Heath Utz Lewis cancel
Thr 24-Mar 7:00 Altavista Brookville BV Utz Heath Lewis cancel
                   
Thr 24-Mar 5:30 Appomattox LCA BJV Rich Thomas Shockley cancel
Thr 24-Mar 7:00 Appomattox LCA BV Thomas Rich Shockley cancel
                   
Thr 24-Mar 5:30 EC Glass Lord Botetourt GJV cancel cancel cancel city stadium
Thr 24-Mar 6:00 EC Glass Lord Botetourt GV McClendon Nicely Heath city stadium
                   
Thr 24-Mar 6:30 Galileo Bluestone BV Spivey Marquesz Diamond Cancel
                   
Thr 24-Mar 5:30 Halifax Park View GV Uitto Smith Marvin  
Thr 24-Mar 7:00 Halifax Park View BV Marvin Smith Uitto  
                   
Thr 24-Mar 5:30 Heritage JF BJV Stalker Alvey Grubba  
Thr 24-Mar 7:00 Heritage JF BV Alvey Stalker Grubba  
                   
Thr 24-Mar 5:30 LCA Appomattox GJV Tanner Enters Williams cancel
Thr 24-Mar 7:00 LCA Appomattox GV Enters Tanner Williams cancel
                   
Thr 24-Mar 5:30 Liberty MS Stan River  GMS Underation Puskas   Cancel
Thr 24-Mar 6:30 Liberty MS Stan River  BMS Underation Puskas   Cancel
                   
Thr 24-Mar 5:00 Linkhorne Monelison BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Thr 24-Mar 4:30 New Covenant SWVAHS GMS Frye Auwarter    
Thr 24-Mar 6:00 New Covenant SWVAHS GV Frye Groom Auwarter  
                   
Thr 24-Mar 4:30 Timberlake Roanoke Valley GMS Smyth ms   Cancel
                   
Thr 24-Mar 4:30 Westover Timberlake GV Hacker Morris   Cancel
                   
                   
Fri 25-Mar 5:00 Chatham Hall Timberlake GV Grubba McClendon Enters  
                   
Fri 25-Mar 5:30 Chatham HS Prince Edwards BV Uitto Hacker Marquesz  
Fri 25-Mar 7:30 Chatham HS Bluestone GV Hacker Uitto Marquesz  
Fri 25-Mar 7:00 Chatham HS Prince Edwards GV Hacker Uitto Marquesz Cancel
                   
Fri 25-Mar 5:30 GW Martinsville GV Peer Spivey Morris Anglers Park
                   
Fri 25-Mar 5:30 Halifax Magna Vista BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 25-Mar 6:30 Halifax Magna Vista BV Diamond Marvin Smith  
                   
Fri 25-Mar 4:30 New Covenant Covenant GMS Wildermuth Frye    
                   
                   
Sat 26-Mar 1:00 UL ODU Club-W Enters McClendon Tanner Cancel
                   
Sun 27-Mar 12:30 UL Roanoke College Club-M Grubba Rich Stalker Shellenberger
                   
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:30 Amherst Liberty BJV Williams Marco Lewis  
Mon 28-Mar 7:00 Amherst Liberty BV Marco Williams Lewis  
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:00 Bonner MS LP GMS Marquesz Hacker   cancel
Mon 28-Mar 6:15 Bonner MS LP BMS Marquesz Hacker   cancel
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:30 Brookville JF BJV Enters Mazariegos Utz  
Mon 28-Mar 7:00 Brookville JF BV Mazariegos Enters Utz  
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:30 Brookville MS Linkhorne GMS Palmer Frye    
Mon 28-Mar 5:30 Brookville MS Linkhorne BMS Palmer Frye    
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:30 Dunbar Monelison BMS Alvey Smyth    
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:30 EC Glass Heritage BJV Thomas Grubba Nelligan city stadium
Mon 28-Mar 7:00 EC Glass Heritage BV Grubba Thomas Nelligan city stadium
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:00 Halifax MS Fieldale Collinsville GMS Marvin      
Mon 28-Mar 6:30 Halifax MS Fieldale Collinsville BMS Marvin      
                   
Mon 28-Mar 4:30 LHS Kings Academy GMS Shockley     582 Leesville Rd.
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:30 Rustburg LCA BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 28-Mar 6:00 Rustburg LCA BV Wildermuth Heath Reynolds  
                   
Mon 28-Mar 5:30 Sandusky JFMS GMS Haney Rich late cancel  
Mon 28-Mar 6:30 Sandusky JFMS BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Mon 28-Mar 4:30 Timberlake SLMCA GMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
                   
Tue 29-Mar 5:30 Appomattox MS Amherst MS BMS Reynolds      
                   
Tue 29-Mar 5:30 Appomattox Halifax GJV Shockley Wildermuth Tanner  
Tue 29-Mar 7:00 Appomattox Halifax GV Wildermuth Shockley Tanner  
                   
Tue 29-Mar 6:00 GW Magna Vista GV Garcia Marquesz Smith Dan Daniel Park
                   
Tue 29-Mar 5:30 Halifax Appomattox BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 29-Mar 6:00 Halifax Appomattox BV Marvin Diamond Peer  
                   
Tue 29-Mar 5:30 Heritage EC Glass GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 29-Mar 6:00 Heritage EC Glass GV Grubba Auwarter Nicley  
                   
Tue 29-Mar 6:00 JF Brookville GJV Haney Utz Frye  
Tue 29-Mar 7:30 JF Brookville GV Utz Haney Frye  
                   
Tue 29-Mar 5:30 LCA Rustburg GJV Williams Enters Heath  
Tue 29-Mar 7:00 LCA Rustburg GV Enters Williams Heath  
                   
Tue 29-Mar 5:30 Liberty Amherst GJV Rich Alvey Puskas  
Tue 29-Mar 7:00 Liberty Amherst GV Alvey Rich Puskas  
                   
Tue 29-Mar 4:30 Temple New Covenant GV Smyth Groom    
                   
Tue 29-Mar 5:00 Timberlake Faith GV Palmer Nelligan     
                   
Tue 29-Mar 5:30 Tunstall Patrick Co BJV Marquez Hacker Smith cancel
Tue 29-Mar 7:00 Tunstall Patrick Co BV Hacker Marquez Smith cancel
                   
                   
Wed 30-Mar 5:30 Appomattox MS Rustburg MS BMS Grubba Shockley cancel cancel
                   
Wed 30-Mar 6:00 Altavista Bluestone GV Grubba Rich Eubank  
                   
Wed 30-Mar 5:00 Bonner MS FC GMS Smith Marquez   cancel
Wed 30-Mar 6:15 Bonner MS FC BMS Marquez Smith   cancel
                   
Wed 30-Mar 5:30 Brookville MS Liberty MS GMS Berry Puskas    
Wed 30-Mar 6:30 Brookville MS Liberty MS BMS Berry Puskas    
                   
Wed 30-Mar 5:30 Linkhorne Amherst MS GMS Frye Palmer    
                   
Wed 30-Mar 5:00 Monelison LCA BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Wed 30-Mar 5:30 Sandusky Dunbar GMS Shockley Reynolds    
Wed 30-Mar 6:30 Sandusky Dunbar BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Wed 30-Mar 5:30 LCAMS Appomattox MS GMS Haney Lewis    
Wed 30-Mar 6:30 LCAMS Appomattox MS BMS Haney Lewis    
                   
                   
Thr 31-Mar 5:30 Amherst JF GJV Stalker Thomas Palmer  cancel
Thr 31-Mar 7:00 Amherst JF GV Thomas Stalker Palmer  cancel
                   
Thr 31-Mar 4:30 Chatham Hall St. Mary's GJV Shockley Morris   cancel
                   
Thr 31-Mar 5:30 Heritage Rustburg BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Thr 31-Mar 6:00 Heritage Rustburg BV Enters Caudill Nicely  
                   
Thr 31-Mar 5:30 JF MS Stan River BMS Groom Auwarter   cancel
                   
Thr 31-Mar 6:00 JF Amherst BJV Lewis Alvey Nelligan cancel
Thr 31-Mar 7:30 JF Amherst BV Alvey Lewis Nelligan cancel
                   
Thr 31-Mar 5:30 Linkhorne Amherst MS BMS Berry Shockley cancel cancel
                   
Thr 31-Mar 5:30 LCA Brookville BJV Tanner Utz Puskas cancel
Thr 31-Mar 7:00 LCA Brookville BV Utz Tanner Puskas cancel
                   
Thr 31-Mar 5:30 EC Glass Liberty BV Rich Puskas McFalls City
Thr 31-Mar 7:00 EC Glass Liberty BV Rich Puskas McFalls Stadium
                   
Thr 31-Mar 4:00 Timberlake New Covenant GMS Berry Reynolds   cancelled
Thr 31-Mar 5:30 Timberlake New Covenant GV Heath Boot  Reynolds  
                   
                   
April                  
Day Date Time      Home    Opponent Level Referee AR 1 AR 2 Notes
Fri 1-Apr 5:30 Brookville LCA GJV Tanner Alvey Rich  
Fri 1-Apr 7:00 Brookville LCA GV Alvey Tanner Rich  
                   
Fri 1-Apr 5:30 EC Glass Liberty GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 1-Apr 6:00 EC Glass Liberty GV Utz Puskas Heath city stadium
                   
Fri 1-Apr 5:30 Galileo Appomattox Magnet BV Marquez Smith   Dan Daniel Park
                   
Fri 1-Apr 5:30 Halifax Patrick Co GJV Diamond Marvin Peer  
Fri 1-Apr 7:00 Halifax Patrick Co GV Marvin Diamond Peer  
                   
Fri 1-Apr 6:00 New Covenant Covenant GV McClendon McFalls Nelligan   
                   
Fri 1-Apr 5:30 Rustburg Heritage GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 1-Apr 6:00 Heritage Rustburg GV Shockley Caudill Auwarter  
                   
Fri 1-Apr 5:30 Temple SWVHS GV Roark Groom Reynolds  
                   
Fri 1-Apr 5:00 VES St. Gertrudes GV Grubba Smyth Palmer  
                   
                   
Sat 2-Apr 1:00 UL CNU Club-W Grubba Caudill Roark cancel
                   
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:30 Amherst MS Brookville MS BMS Boot Reynolds    
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:00 Bonner MS Martinsville GMS Marvin      
Mon 4-Apr 6:15 Bonner MS Martinsville BMS Marvin      
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:30 Brookville Heritage BJV Thomas Kappler S Shockley  
Mon 4-Apr 7:00 Brookville Heritage BV Kappler S Thomas Shockley  
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:30 EC Glass Amherst BJV Rich Kappler D Palmer city stadium
Mon 4-Apr 7:00 EC Glass Amherst BV Kappler D Rich Palmer city stadium
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:30 JFMS LCAMS GMS Berry Puskas    
Mon 4-Apr 6:30 JFMS LCAMS BMS Berry Puskas    
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:30 Liberty MS Stan River GMS Alvey Smyth   at Liberty
Mon 4-Apr 6:30 Liberty MS Stan River BMS Alvey Smyth   HS field
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:30 Linkhorne Dunbar BMS McFalls Goom    
Mon 4-Apr 6:30 Linkhorne Dunbar BMS cancel cancel    
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:30 LCA JF BJV Wildermuth Williams Heath  
Mon 4-Apr 7:00 LCA JF BV Williams Wildermuth  Heath  
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:00 Monelison Rustbrug MS BMS Grubba Haney    
                   
Mon 4-Apr 5:30 Rustburg Liberty BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 4-Apr 6:00 Rustburg Liberty BV Utz Enters Lewis  
                   
                   
Tue 5-Apr 5:30 Amherst EC Glass GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 5-Apr 6:00 Amherst EC Glass GV Tanner Groom Stalker  
                   
Tue 5-Apr 4:30 Chatham Hall North Cross GV Utz Puskas Smith Cancel
                   
Tue 5-Apr 6:00 GW Patrick Co GV Marquez Hacker Garcia Cancel
                   
Tue 5-Apr 5:30 Halifax Martinsville BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 5-Apr 6:00 Halifax Martinsville BV Hacker Marvin Garcia  
                   
Tue 5-Apr 5:30 Heritage Brookville GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 5-Apr 6:00 Heritage Brookville GV Williams Palmer Heath  
                   
Tue 5-Apr 6:00 JF LCA GJV Alvey Kappler S Shockley  
Tue 5-Apr 7:30 JF LCA GV Kappler S Alvey Shockley  
                   
Tue 5-Apr 5:30 Liberty Rustburg GJV Wildermuth Kappler D McFalls Cancel
Tue 5-Apr 5:00 Liberty Rustburg GV Kappler D Wildermuth McFalls  
                   
Tue 5-Apr 4:30 New Covenant LHS GV cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Tue 5-Apr 4:30 Temple Timberlake GV Thomas Frye Boot Cancel
                   
Tue 5-Apr 4:30 Timberlake LHS GMS Berry Caudill    
                   
Tue 5-Apr 5:30 Tunstall Bassett GV Uitto Marquez Smith  
Tue 5-Apr 7:00 Tunstall Bassett BV Uitto Lewis Smith cancel
                   
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:30 Altavista Brookville GV Grubba Alvey Puskas  
Wed 6-Apr 7:00 Altavista Brookville BV Alvey Grubba Puskas  
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:00 Amherst Nelson Co BJV Rich Mazariegos Plamer  
Wed 6-Apr 6:30 Amherst Nelson Co BV Mazariegos Rich Plamer  
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:30 Brookville MS LCA MS GMS Shockley Haney    
Wed 6-Apr 6:30 Brookville MS LCA MS BMS Shockley Haney    
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:00 Halifax MS GW GMS Marvin Smith    
Wed 6-Apr 6:30 Halifax MS GW BMS Marvin Smith    
                   
Wed 6-Apr 6:00 JF Heritage GJV Cancel Cancel Cancel  
Wed 6-Apr 6:30 JF Heritage GV Frye Bryant Tanner  
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:30 Liberty MS JFMS GMS Berry Nelligan   late
Wed 6-Apr 6:30 Liberty MS JFMS BMS Berry Nelligan   cancellation
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:30 LCA MS Amherst MS BMS Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:00 Monelison Dunbar BMS Reynolds Boot    
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:30 Sandusky Linkhorne BMS Smyth McFalls    
Wed 6-Apr 6:30 Snadusky Linkhorne BMS Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
Wed 6-Apr 5:00 VES Chatham Hall GJV Puskas Utz cancel  
                   
                   
Thr 7-Apr 5:30 Amherst Rustburg BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Thr 7-Apr 6:00 Amherst Rustburg BV Grubba Plamer Lewis  
                   
Thr 7-Apr 5:00 Bonner MS LP GMS Hacker Smith   Anglers Park
Thr 7-Apr 6:15 Bonner MS LP BMS Hacker Smith   Anglers Park
                   
Thr 7-Apr 5:00 Halifax MS Martinsville GMS Berry Marvin    
Thr 7-Apr 6:30 Halifax MS Martinsville BMS Berry Marvin    
                   
Thr 7-Apr 5:30 Heritage LCA BJV Rich Williams Shockley  
Thr 7-Apr 7:00 Heritage LCA BV Williams Rich Shockley  
                   
Thr 7-Apr 5:30 Liberty Brookville BJV Heath Alvey Mazariegos cancel
Thr 7-Apr 7:00 Liberty Brookville BV Alvey Heath Mazariegos cancel
                   
Thr 7-Apr 4:30 New Covenant Timberlake GMS Nelligan Auwarter    
Thr 7-Apr 6:00 New Covenant Timberlake GV Caudill Bryant Reynolds  
                   
Thr 7-Apr 6:00 New Covenant Carlisel GV cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Thr 7-Apr 4:30 Westover Smith Mnt. Lake GV Enters McClendon   Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Fri 8-Apr 5:30 Brookville Liberty GJV Haney Utz Palmer  
Fri 8-Apr 7:00 Brookville Liberty GV Utz Haney Palmer  
                   
Fri 8-Apr 4:00 Chatham Hall St. Mary's GJV McClendon Enters Grubba Cancel
Fri 8-Apr 4:30 Chatham Hall St. Mary's GV Enters Grubba    
                   
Fri 8-Apr 5:30 EC Glass JF GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 8-Apr 6:00 EC Glass JF GV moved to April 26     city stadium
                   
Fri 8-Apr 5:30 Halifax Bassett GJV Smith Peer Marvin  
Fri 8-Apr 7:00 Halifax Bassett GV Marvin Peer Smith  
                   
Fri 8-Apr 5:30 Heritage Glenvar BJV McClendon Kappler S McFalls  
Fri 8-Apr 7:00 Heritage Glenvar BV Kappler S McFalls McClendon  
                   
Fri 8-Apr 5:30 LCA Heritage GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 8-Apr 6:00 LCA Heritage GV Shockley Caudill Bryant  
                   
Fri 8-Apr 4:30 JFMS Linkhorne BMS Groom Mazariegos   At JF 
Fri 8-Apr 6:00 JF EC Glass BJV Mazariegos Kappler D Groom  
Fri 8-Apr 8:00 JF EC Glass BV Kappler D Mazariegos Groom  
                   
Fri 8-Apr 5:30 Rustburg Amherst GJV Heath Lewis Reynolds  
Fri 8-Apr 7:00 Rustburg Amherst GV Lewis Heath Reynolds  
                   
Fri 8-Apr 5:30 Tunstall Magna Vista BJV Diamond Uitto Garcia  
Fri 8-Apr 7:00 Tunstall Magna Vista BV Uitto Diamond Garcia  
                   
                   
Mon 11-Apr 4:30 Chatham Hall St. Mary's GJV Mazariegos Frye    
                   
Mon 11-Apr 5:30 Dan River Martinsville GV Moved to May 17      
                   
Mon 11-Apr 5:30 LCA Liberty BJV Lewis Wildermuth Groom No 
Mon 11-Apr 7:00 LCA Liberty BV Wildermuth Lewis Groom cancellation notice
                   
Mon 11-Apr 4:30 Temple SMLCA GV Shockley Reynolds Heath  
                   
Mon 11-Apr 5:30 Tunstall Patrick Co BJV Marquez Hacker Marvin  
Mon 11-Apr 7:00 Tunstall Patrick Co BV Hacker Marquez Marvin  
                   
Mon 11-Apr 4:30 VES Miller GV Williams Thomas Frye cancel move to 4/21
                   
Mon 11-Apr 4:30 Westover Timberlake GV Uitto Morris   Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Tue 12-Apr TBD Chatham Hall Chatham HS GV Utz Williams McClendon cancel
                   
Tue 12-Apr 5:30 GW Bassett BV move to 4/13     Anglers Park
                   
Tue 12-Apr 4:30 LHS New Covenant GMS Shockley     582 Leesville Rd.
                   
Tue 12-Apr 5:30 Liberty LCA GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 12-Apr 7:00 Liberty LCA GV cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Tue 12-Apr 6:00 New Covenant Chatham Hall GV Thomas Wildermuth Mazariegos  
                   
Tue 12-Apr 4:30 Timberlake SLMCA GMS Bryant Reynolds    
                   
Tue 12-Apr 5:30 Tunstall Halifax GV     moved   
Tue 12-Apr 7:00 Tunstall Halifax BV     to 5/9  
                   
Tue 12-Apr 4:30 Westover Grace GV Uitto Morris   Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Wed 13-Apr 5:30 Appomattox MS LCA MS BMS Shockley Reynolds    
Wed 13-Apr 6:30 Appomattox MS LCA MS GMS Shockley Reynolds    
                   
Wed 13-Apr 6:00 GW Bassett BV Hacker Garcia Morris Anglers Park
                   
                   
Thr 14-Apr 5:30 Appomattox LCA GJV Shockley Heath Bryant  
Thr 14-Apr 7:00 Appomattox LCA GV Heath Shockley Bryant  
                   
Thr 14-Apr 5:00 Chatham Hall Westover GJV cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Thr 14-Apr 5:30 LCA Appomattox BJV Utz Mazariegos Puskas  
Thr 14-Apr 7:00 LCA Appomattox BV Mazariegos Utz Puskas  
                   
Thr 14-Apr 4:30 New Covenant Carlisle GJV Frye Reynolds cancel pay officials
                   
Thr 14-Apr 5:30 Tunstall Martinsville BJV Uitto Marquez Smith  
Thr 14-Apr 7:00 Tunstall Martinsville BV Marquez Uitto Smith  
                   
                   
Mon 18-Apr 5:30 Amherst LCA BJV Palmer Kappler S Lewis  
Mon 18-Apr 7:00 Amherst LCA BV Kappler S Palmer Lewis  
                   
Mon 18-Apr 5:30 Brookville MS Dunbar BMS Shockley Groom cancel  
Mon 18-Apr 6:30 Brookville MS Brookville MS BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Mon 18-Apr 5:30 EC Glass Brookville BJV Grubba Utz Nicely city stadium
Mon 18-Apr 7:00 EC Glass Brookville BV Utz Grubba Nicely city stadium
                   
Mon 18-Apr 5:30 JFMS Stan River BMS Alvey Smyth  cancel  
                   
Mon 18-Apr 5:30 LCA MS Appomattox MS BMS cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 18-Apr 6:30 LCA MS Appomattox MS GMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Mon 18-Apr 5:30 Heritage Liberty BJV Heath Thomas Caudill  
Mon 18-Apr 7:00 Heritage Liberty BV Thomas Heath Caudill  
                   
Mon 18-Apr 5:30 Linkhorne Liberty MS GMS Grubba Reynolds cancel  
Mon 18-Apr 6:30 Linkhorne Liberty MS BMS Grubba Reynolds cancel  
                   
Mon 18-Apr 5:30 Sandusky Rustburg BMS Rich Haney cancel  
                   
                   
Tue 19-Apr 5:00 Bonner MS PC GMS Smith Marquez   cancel
Tue 19-Apr 6:15 Bonner MS PC BMS Smith Marquez   cancel
                   
Tue 19-Apr 5:30 Brookville EC Glass GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 19-Apr 6:00 Brookville EC Glass GV Thomas Reynolds Bryant  
                   
Tue 19-Apr 5:30 Chatham HS Tunstall GV Grubba Uitto Garcia  
Tue 19-Apr 7:00 Chatham HS Tunstall BV Uitto Grubba Garcia  
                   
Tue 19-Apr 6:00 GW Martinsville BV Hacker Marquez Spivey cancel
                   
Tue 19-Apr 5:30 Heritage Liberty GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 19-Apr 6:00 Heritage Liberty GV McClendon Tanner Auwarter  
                   
Tue 19-Apr 5:30 Halifax Magna Vista GJV Peer Marvin Smith  
Tue 19-Apr 7:00 Halifax Magna Vista GV Marvin Peer Smith  
                   
Tue 19-Apr 6:00 JF Rustburg BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 19-Apr 6:30 JF Rustburg BV Enters Groom Nelligan  
                   
Tue 19-Apr 5:30 LCA Amherst GJV Shockley Wildermuth McFalls  
Tue 19-Apr 7:00 LCA Amherst GV Wildermuth Shockley McFalls  
                   
Tue 19-Apr 5:30 New Covenant Faith GV Palmer Heath Boot   
                   
Tue 19-Apr 5:30 Rustburg JF GJV Lewis Williams Rich  
Tue 19-Apr 7:00 Rustburg JF GV Williams Lewis Rich  
                   
Tue 19-Apr 4:30 Westover Temple GV Mazariegos Smith   cancel
                   
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 Altavista Nelson Co BV Mazariego Caudill McFalls  
Wed 20-Apr 7:00 Altavista Nelson Co GV Caudill Mazariego McFalls  
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 Amherst MS Rustburg MS BMS Tanner        
                   
Wed 20-Apr 6:00 Appomattox Galileo BV Rich Shockley    
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 Appomattox MS Brookville MS BMS Berry Reynolds    
Wed 20-Apr 6:30 Appomattox MS Brookville MS GMS Berry Reynolds    
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:00 Bonner MS FC GMS Peer Smith   Dan Daniel 
Wed 20-Apr 6:15 Bonner MS FC BMS Peer Smith   Dan Daniel 
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 Brookville Lord Botetourt BJV Stalker Grubba Palmer  
Wed 20-Apr 7:00 Brookville Lord Botetourt BV Grubba Stalker Palmer  
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 Chatham HS Dan River GV Uitto Hacker Morris  
Wed 20-Apr 7:00 Chatham HS Dan River BV Hacker Uitto Morris  
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 Dunbar Linkhorne BMS Boot      
Wed 20-Apr 6:30 Dunbar Linkhorne BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 JFMS Liberty MS GMS Haney Groom    
Wed 20-Apr 6:30 JFMS Liberty MS BMS Haney Groom    
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 Halifax GW GV Garcia Marvin Marquez  
Wed 20-Apr 7:00 Halifax GW BV Marvin Garcia Marquez  
                   
Wed 20-Apr 6:00 Heritage Northside GV Nicely Nelligan    
                   
Wed 20-Apr 5:30 Sandusky LCA GMS cancel cancel cancel  
Wed 20-Apr 6:30 Sandusky LCA BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
                   
Thr 21-Apr 5:30 Appomattox MS Linkhorne GMS Berry Reynolds    
Thr 21-Apr 6:30 Appomattox MS Linkhorne BMS Berry Reynolds    
                   
Thr 21-Apr 5:30 Brookville MS JFMS GMS McFalls Auwarter    
Thr 21-Apr 6:30 Brookville MS JFMS BMS McFalls Auwarter    
                   
Thr 21-Apr 5:30 Brookville Rustburg BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Thr 21-Apr 5:30 Brookville Appomattox BJV Grubba Enters Haney  
Thr 21-Apr 7:00 Brookville Rustburg BV Enters Grubba Haney  
                   
Thr 21-Apr 5:30 Heritage Amherst BJV Nicely Kappler D Palmer  
Thr 21-Apr 7:00 Heritage Amherst BV Kappler D Nicely Palmer  
                   
Thr 21-Apr 5:30 LCA EC Glass BJV Stalker Marco Nelligan  
Thr 21-Apr 7:00 LCA EC Glass BV Marco Stalker Nelligan  
                   
Thr 21-Apr 4:30 LHS Carlisle GMS Nelligan cancel cancel cancel
                   
Thr 21-Apr 5:30 Liberty JF GJV Tanner Alvey Smyth  
Thr 21-Apr 7:00 Liberty JF GV Alvey Tanner Smyth  
                   
Thr 21-Apr 4:45 New Covenant East Menn GV McClendon Heath Shockley  
                   
Thr 21-Apr 4:30 Temple Timberlake GV Frye Boot    
                   
Thr 21-Apr 4:30 VES Miller GV Williams Thomas Mazariego  
                   
Thr 21-Apr 5:00 Westover Day Spring GV Peer Morris   Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Fri 22-Apr 5:30 Amherst Heritage GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 22-Apr 6:00 Amherst Heritage GV Smyth Stalker Rich  
                   
Fri 22-Apr 6:30 Dan River Appomattox BV Uitto Garcia Lewis  
Fri 22-Apr 8:15 Dan River Appomattox GV Garcia Uitto Lewis  
                   
Fri 22-Apr 4:30 Chatham Hall VES GV Mazariego McFalls    
                   
Fri 22-Apr 5:30 Linkhorne LCA MS GMS Caudill Kappler S   city stadium
Fri 22-Apr 7:00 EC Glass LCA GV Kappler S Caudill Nicely city stadium
                   
Fri 22-Apr 5:30 Galileo Altavista BV Marvin Morris Cancel Cancel
                   
Fri 22-Apr 6:00 GW Magna Vista BV Peer Smith Spivey  Anglers Park
                   
Fri 22-Apr 5:30 Liberty JF BJV Wildermuth Kappler D Auwarter  
Fri 22-Apr 7:00 Liberty JF BV Kappler D Wildermuth Auwarter  
                   
Fri 22-Apr 5:30 Rustburg Brookville GJV Tanner Grubba Haney  
Fri 22-Apr 7:00 Rustburg Brookville GV Grubba Tanner Haney  
                   
Fri 22-Apr 5:00 Temple Grace GV Shockley Utz Boot  
                   
Fri 22-Apr 4:30 Timberlake Virginia Academy GV Heath Palmer    
                   
Fri 22-Apr 5:30 Tunstall Patrick Co GV Hacker Marquez Morris  
                   
                   
Sun 24-Apr 1:00 Randolph Richard Bland Club-W Grubba ? MS    
                   
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Amherst Liberty GJV Puskas Utz Mazariegos  
Mon 25-Apr 7:00 Amherst Liberty GV Utz Puskas Mazariegos  
                   
Mon 25-Apr 4:30 Amherst MS Nelson MS BMS Reynolds      
                   
Mon 25-Apr 6:00 Appomattox Tunstall BJV Enters Haney Shockley  
Mon 25-Apr 8:00 Appomattox Bluestone GV Haney Enters Shockley  
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Bonner ??? GMS Morris   playoff  Anglers Park
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Brookville MS Monelison BMS Caudill Boot    
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Brookville JF GJV Thomas Kappler D    
Mon 25-Apr 7:00 Brookville JF GV Kappler D Thomas Palmer  
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Dan River Tunstall BV Hacker Uitto Marquez  
Mon 25-Apr 7:00 Dan River Tunstall GV Uitto Marquez Hacker  
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Dunbar Rustburg MS BMS Referee did not show up!    
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 EC Glass Heritage GJV Cancel Cancel Cancel city stadium
Mon 25-Apr 6:30 EC Glass Heritage GV Kappler S Nicely Reynolds city stadium
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Halifax MS FC BMS Marvin   playoff   
Mon 25-Apr 6:30 Halifax MS PC GMS Marvin   games  
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Liberty JF BJV Cancel Cancel Cancel  
Mon 25-Apr 7:00 Liberty JF BV Cancel Cancel Cancel  
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Liberty MS LCA MS GMS Alvey Smyth   at Liberty
Mon 25-Apr 6:30 Liberty MS LCA MS BMS Alvey Smyth   HS field
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Linkhorne JFMS GMS Cancel Cancel Cancel  
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Linkhorne JFMS BMS Nelligan      
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Rustburg LCA GJV Grubba Frye    
Mon 25-Apr 7:00 Rustburg LCA GV Frye Grubba    
                   
Mon 25-Apr 6:00 Sandusky Appomattox MS BMS Berry McFalls   at Heritage HS
                   
Mon 25-Apr 4:30 Timberlake King's Academy GMS Palmer      
                   
Mon 25-Apr 5:30 Temple Dayspring GV Groom      
                   
                   
Tue 26-Apr 5:30 Linkhorne JF MS GMS Williams Auwarter   city stadium
Tue 26-Apr 7:00 EC Glass JF GV Williams Auwarter Mazariegos city stadium
                   
Tue 26-Apr 6:00 GW Tunstall GV Mazariegos Garcia   cancel
                   
Tue 26-Apr 5:30 Halifax Patrick Co. BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 26-Apr 7:00 Halifax Patrick Co. BV Peer Marvin Smith  
                   
Tue 26-Apr 5:30 Heritage EC Glass BJV Thomas Kappler S McClendon  
Tue 26-Apr 7:00 Heritage EC Glass BV Kappler S McClendon Puskas  
                   
Tue 26-Apr 6:00 JF Brookville BJV Wildermuth Kappler D Nelligan  
Tue 26-Apr 7:30 JF Brookville BV Kappler D Wildermuth Nelligan  
                   
Tue 26-Apr 5:30 LCA Rustburg BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 26-Apr 6:30 LCA Rustburg BV Grubba Groom Nicely  
                   
Tue 26-Apr 5:30 Liberty Amherst BJV Enters Utz    
Tue 26-Apr 7:00 Liberty Amherst BV Utz Enters Frye  
                   
Tue 26-Apr 4:30 New Covenant LHS MS Reynolds Groom    
                   
Tue 26-Apr 4:30 Timberlake Roanoke Valley GV Palmer Boot    
                   
Tue 26-Apr 6:00 Tunstall GW BV Marquez Smith   cancel
                   
Tue 26-Apr 4:30 Westover SWVHS GV Hacker Morris   cancel
                   
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:30 Appomattox Nelson Co BJV Shockley Marco Palmer  
Wed 27-Apr 7:00 Appomattox Nelson Co BV Marco Shockley Palmer  
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:30 Brookville MS Liberty MS GMS Haney Tanner    
Wed 27-Apr 6:30 Brookville MS Liberty MS BMS Haney Tanner    
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:00 Chatham Hall North Cross  GV Groom Grubba    
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:30 Chatham HS Altavista GV Hacker Uitto Morris  
Wed 27-Apr 7:00 Chatham HS Altavista BV Uitto Hacker Morris  
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:30 Dunbar Amherst MS BMS Reynolds      
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:30 Galileo Dan River BV Marvin Smith Garcia Dan Daniel 
                   
Wed 27-Apr 6:30 JF Amherst GIV Frye Kappler S Nelligan  
Wed 27-Apr 7:30 JF Amherst GV Kappler S Frye Nelligan  
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:30 JF MS Stan River GMS Smyth Boot    
Wed 27-Apr 6:30 JF MS Stan River BMS Smyth Boot    
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:30 Linkhorne LCAMS BMS MS      
                   
Wed 27-Apr 5:00 Monelison Sandusky BMS Nelligan      
                   
                   
Thr 28-Apr 6:00 Bonner Halifax MS BMS Morris Smith playoff Averett Univ
                   
Thr 28-Apr 5:30 Dan River Patrick Co BV Uitto Marquez    
Thr 28-Apr 7:30 Dan River Patrick Co GV Uitto Marquez    
                   
Thr 28-Apr 5:30 Halifax MS ??? GMS Marvin ????   playoff
                   
Thr 28-Apr 5:30 Liberty EC Glass GV Enters Utz Alvey  
Thr 28-Apr 7:30 Liberty EC Glass BV Utz Enters Alvey  
                   
Thr 28-Apr 5:30 LCA Brookville GJV McClendon Nelligan Palmer  
Thr 28-Apr 7:00 LCA Brookville GV Nelligan McClendon Palmer  
                   
Thr 28-Apr 5:30 Heritage Rustburg GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Thr 28-Apr 6:00 Rustburg Heritage GV Heath Groom Auwarter  
                   
Thr 28-Apr 5:30 Liberty EC Glass GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Thr 28-Apr 6:00 Liberty EC Glass GV cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Thr 28-Apr 4:30 New Covenant North Cross GMS Frye Boot cancel  
                   
Thr 28-Apr 5:30 Tunstall Bassett BJV Garcia Grubba    
Thr 28-Apr 7:00 Tunstall Bassett BV Grubba Garcia Smith  
                   
                   
Fri 29-Apr 5:30 Altavista Appomattox GV Frye Enters McFalls  
Fri 29-Apr 7:00 Altavista Appomattox BV Enters Frye McFalls  
                   
Fri 29-Apr 5:30 Amherst JF BJV Lewis Wildermuth    
Fri 29-Apr 7:00 Amherst JF BV Wildermuth Lewis Nicely  
                   
Fri 29-Apr 5:30 Brookville LCA BJV Shockley Alvey Palmer  
Fri 29-Apr 7:00 Brookville LCA BV Alvey Shockley Palmer  
                   
Fri 29-Apr 5:00 Chatham Hall SWVHS GV Uitto Morris    
                   
Fri 29-Apr 5:30 Chatham HS Galileo BV Marquez Garcia Peer  
                   
Fri 29-Apr 6:00 GW Patrick Co BV Uitto Garcia   Dan Daniel
                   
Fri 29-Apr 5:30 Halifax Martinsville GJV Smith Marvin    
Fri 29-Apr 7:00 Halifax Martinsville GV Marvin Smith    
                   
Fri 29-Apr 6:00 JF Amherst GJV Groom Auwarter cancel  
Fri 29-Apr 7:30 JF Amherst GV Groom Auwarter cancel  
                   
Fri 29-Apr 5:30 New Covenant Miller GV Grubba Auwarter    
                   
Fri 29-Apr 5:30 Rustburg Heritage BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 29-Apr 6:00 Rustburg Heritage BV Utz Caudill Puskas Heath
                   
Fri 29-Apr 4:30 VES North Cross GV Haney  Groom    
                   
                   
Sat 30-Apr 11:00 Liberty Stan River BJV Puskas Grubba Palmer  
Sat 30-Apr 12:30 Liberty Stan River BV Grubba Palmer Puskas  
Sat 30-Apr 2:30 Liberty Stan River GV Palmer Grubba Puskas  
                   
May                  
Mon 2-May 5:30 Appomattox MS Rustburg MS BMS Reynolds      
                   
Mon 2-May 5:30 Appomattox Martinsville BJV Shockley Marco Nelligan  
Mon 2-May 7:00 Appomattox Martinsville BV Marco Shockley Nelligan  
                   
Mon 2-May 5:30 Brookville Heritage GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 2-May 6:00 Brookville Heritage GV Heath McFalls Thomas  
                   
Mon 2-May 5:30 EC Glass Amherst GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 2-May 5:30 EC Glass Amherst GV Alvey Haney   city stadium
Mon 2-May 7:00 EC Glass Liberty BJV Haney Alvey McClendon city stadium
                   
Mon 2-May 5:30 JFMS Brookville MS GMS Smyth Puskas    
Mon 2-May 6:45 JFMS Brookville MS BMS Smyth Puskas    
                   
Mon 2-May 5:30 LCA JF GJV Groom Utz    
Mon 2-May 7:00 LCA JF GV Utz Groom Palmer  
                   
Mon 2-May 5:30 LCAMS Dunbar GMS cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 2-May 6:30 LCAMS Dunbar BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Mon 2-May 5:00 Monelison Linkhorne GMS Palmer      
                   
Mon 2-May 4:00 New Covenant Timberlake GMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Mon 2-May 5:30 Rustburg Liberty GJV Stalker Grubba Wildermuth  
Mon 2-May 7:00 Rustburg Liberty GV Grubba Stalker Wildermuth  
                   
Mon 2-May 6:00 Sandusky Amherst MS BMS Nicely     at Heritage HS
                   
Mon 2-May 4:30 VES New Covenant GV Enters McClendon    
                   
                   
Tue 3-May 5:30 Amherst EC Glass BJV Enters McClendon Kappler D  
Tue 3-May 7:00 Amherst EC Glass BV Kappler D Enters McClendon  
                   
Tue 3-May 4:30 Chatham Hall New Covenant GV Nelligan Morris    
                   
Tue 3-May 5:30 Halifax Bassett BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 3-May 6:00 Halifax Bassett BV moved to 5/4      
                   
Tue 3-May 5:30 Heritage Brookville BJV Heath Alvey    
Tue 3-May 7:00 Heritage Brookville BV Alvey Heath Nicely  
                   
Tue 3-May 6:00 JF LCA BJV Utz Marco Puskas  
Tue 3-May 7:30 JF LCA BV Marco Utz Puskas  
                   
Tue 3-May 5:30 LCAMS Liberty MS BMS Reynolds Auwarter    
Tue 3-May 7:00 LCAMS Liberty MS GMS Reynolds Auwarter    
                   
Tue 3-May 5:30 Liberty Rustburg BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 3-May 7:00 Liberty Rustburg BV Wildermuth Haney Gloom Palmer
                   
Tue 3-May 4:30 Temple SMLCA GV Gloom Wildermuth    
                   
Tue 3-May 5:00 Timberlake Grace GV Bryant Smyth Caudill  
                   
Tue 3-May 6:00 Tunstall Magna Vista GV Uitto Hacker Garcia  
                   
Tue 3-May 4:30 VES EMHS GV Lewis Grubba    
                   
                   
Wed 4-May 5:30 Amherst MS Linkhorne BMS Tanner Haney    
                   
Wed 4-May 5:30 Appomattox MS Monelison BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Wed 4-May 5:30 Appomattox Chatham HS GV Shockley Grubba Thomas  
Wed 4-May 7:00 Appomattox Chatham HS BV Grubba Shockley Thomas  
                   
Wed 4-May 5:30 Brookvile MS Rustburg MS BMS Palmer Nicely    
                   
Wed 4-May 5:00 Chatham Hall VES GJV cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Wed 4-May 5:30 Dan River Altavista BV Hacker Smith Morris  
Wed 4-May 7:00 Dan River Altavista GV Garcia Smith Morris  
                   
Wed 4-May 5:30 Dunbar Sandusky GMS Caudill      
Wed 4-May 6:30 Dunbar Sandusky BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Wed 4-May 6:00 Halifax Bassett BV Uitto Peer Marvin  
                   
Wed 4-May 5:30 LCA Heritage BJV Enters Kappler D Groom  
Wed 4-May 7:00 LCA Heritage BV Kappler D Enters Groom  
                   
Wed 4-May 5:30 JFMS LCA MS GMS Reynolds Lewis    
Wed 4-May 7:00 JFMS LCA MS BMS Reynolds Lewis    
                   
Wed 4-May 5:00 Monelison Nelson BMS Nelligan      
                   
                   
Thr 5-May 5:30 Amherst Rustbrug GJV Bryant Tanner Auwarter  
Thr 5-May 7:00 Amherst Rustbrug GV Tanner Auwarter Bryant  
                   
Thr 5-May 6:00 GW Martinsville BV Hacker Marquez Spivey Anglers Park
                   
Thr 5-May 5:30 Heritage LCA GJV Cancel Cancel Cancel  
Thr 5-May 6:00 Heritage LCA GV Caudill Reynolds Smyth  
                   
Thr 5-May 6:00 JFMS Linkhorne GMS McFalls Uitto    
Thr 5-May 7:30 JF EC Glass GV Uitto McFalls Nelligan  
                   
Thr 5-May 5:30 Liberty Rustburg GV Groom Alvey Palmer  
Thr 5-May 7:00 Liberty Rustburg BV Alvey Groom Palmer  
                   
Thr 5-May 6:00 Rustburg Amherst BV Grubba Nicely Mazariegos  
                   
                   
Fri 6-May 5:30 Brookville Liberty BJV Mazariegos Kappler S Stalker Cancel
Fri 6-May 7:00 Brookville Liberty BV Kappler S Mazariegos Stalker Cancel
                   
Fri 6-May 5:30 Dan River Chatham HS GV Smith Hacker Garcia Cancel
Fri 6-May 7:00 Dan River Chatham HS BV Hacker Smith Garcia Cancel
                   
Fri 6-May 5:30 EC Glass JF BV Kappler D Utz Alvey Cancel
Fri 6-May 7:00 EC Glass JF BJV Utz Kappler D Alvey Cancel
                   
Fri 6-May 5:30 GW Bassett GV Spivey Marvin Morris Cancel
Fri 6-May 7:00 Galileo Appomattox BV Marvin Spivey ????? Cancel
                   
Fri 6-May 5:30 Halifax Tunstall GV Peer Uitto Lewis Cancel
Fri 6-May 7:00 Halifax Tunstall BV Uitto Peer Lewis Cancel
                   
Fri 6-May 5:00 JF Amherst GV Mazariegos Grubba Caudill Cancel
                   
Fri 6-May 5:30 LCA Heritage BJV   moved to 5/4    
Fri 6-May 7:00 LCA Heritage BV   moved to 5/4    
                   
Fri 6-May 5:30 Rustburg Amherst BJV cancel cancel cancel Cancel
Fri 6-May 6:00 Rustburg Amherst BV   moved to Thursday 5/5   Cancel
                   
Fri 6-May 6:00 Tunstall Appomattox BJV Cancel Cancel Cancel Cancel
                   
                   
Sat 7-May 4:00 Westover ???? GV Peer Marvin   Cancel
                   
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 Brookville Amherst GJV Tanner Wildermuth Bryant  
Mon 9-May 7:00 Brookville Amherst GV Wildermuth Tanner Bryant  
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 Brookville MS Appomattox MS GMS Berry Caudill    
Mon 9-May 6:30 Brookville MS Appomattox MS BMS Berry Caudill    
                   
Mon 9-May 5:00 Dunbar Monelison BMS Reynolds Smyth    
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 Dan River Chatham HS GV Uitto Hacker   Lewis 1/2
Mon 9-May 7:00 Dan River Chatham HS BV Hacker Uitto    
                   
Mon 9-May 6:00 Galileo Altavista BV Morris Garcia   Dan Daniel
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 GW Tunstall BV Hacker Garcia Morris Cancel
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 Heritage JF GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 9-May 6:00 Heritage JF GV Kappler S Nicely Puskas  
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 LCA Liberty GJV McFalls Grubba Groom Cancel
Mon 9-May 6:00 LCA Liberty GV Grubba McFalls Groom  
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 Linkhorne Sandusky BMS Utz      
Mon 9-May 6:30 Linkhorne Sandusky BMS cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 Rustburg EC Glass GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 9-May 6:00 Rustburg EC Glass GV Mazariego Palmer   Senior Night
                   
Mon 9-May 5:00 Temple King Christian GV Haney Nelligan    
                   
Mon 9-May 5:30 Tunstall Halifax GV Marvin Lewis 1/2    
Mon 9-May 7:00 Tunstall Halifax BV Marvin Lewis Spivey  
                   
                   
Tue 10-May 5:30 Amherst Brookville BJV Utz Mazariegos Auwarter  
Tue 10-May 7:00 Amherst Brookville BV Mazariegos Utz Auwarter  
                   
Tue 10-May 5:30 Appomattox MS Nelson MS Shockley      
                   
Tue 10-May 6:00 EC Glass Rustburg BV Williams Nicely Reynolds city stadium
                   
Tue 10-May 5:30 GW Halifax GV McFalls Hacker Garcia Anglers Park
Tue 10-May 7:00 GW Halifax BV Hacker McFalls Garcia Anglers Park
                   
Tue 10-May 6:00 JF Heritage BJV Nelligan Kappler S Morris  
Tue 10-May 7:30 JF Heritage BV Kappler S Nelligan Morris  
                   
Tue 10-May 4:00 LHS SWVA GMS Berry     582 Leesville Rd.
                   
Tue 10-May 5:30 Liberty LCA BJV Groom Kappler D Grubba  
Tue 10-May 7:00 Liberty LCA BV Kappler D Groom Grubba  
                   
Tue 10-May 5:30 Linkhorne Liberty GMS Caudill      
Tue 10-May 6:30 Linkhorne Liberty BMS Caudill      
                   
Tue 10-May 5:30 New Covenant VES GV MS Bryant   Playoff
                   
Tue 10-May 5:00 Timberlake Grace GV Smyth Frye   Playoff
                   
Tue 10-May 5:30 Tunstall Martinsville GV Smith Lewis Marvin  
                   
                   
Wed 11-May 5:30 Altavista Galileo BV Grubba Bryant Caudill  
                   
Wed 11-May 5:00 Amherst MS Monelison BMS Palmer Haney    
                   
Wed 11-May 5:30 Appomattox Dan River BV Shockley Mazariegos Tanner  
Wed 11-May 7:00 Appomattox Dan River GV Mazariegos Shockley Tanner  
                   
Wed 11-May 5:30 Chatham HS Nelson Co GV Uitto Hacker Morris  
Wed 11-May 7:00 Chatham HS Nelson Co BV Hacker Uitto Morris  
                   
Wed 11-May 5:30 EC Glass JF BJV Utz Thomas    
Wed 11-May 7:00 EC Glass JF BV Kappler D Utz Thomas  
                   
Wed 11-May 5:30 Linkhorne Appomattox MS GMS Berry Nelligan    
Wed 11-May 6:30 Linkhorne Appomattox MS BMS Berry Nelligan    
                   
                   
Thr 12-May 5:30 EC Glass Brookville GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Thr 12-May 6:00 EC Glass Brookville GV Williams Nelligan Nicely cancel
                   
Thr 12-May 5:30 Amherst LCA GJV Tanner Kappler S McClendon  
Thr 12-May 7:00 Amherst LCA GV Kappler S Tanner McClendon  
                   
Thr 12-May 6:00 JF Rustburg GJV Bryant Shockley Reynolds  
Thr 12-May 7:30 JF Rustburg GV Shockley Bryant Reynolds  
                   
Thr 12-May 4:30 LHS Carlisle GMS Grubba     cancel
                   
Thr 12-May 5:30 LCA Brookville BJV Nelligan Mazariegos Utz  
Thr 12-May 6:00 LCA Brookville BV Utz Mazariegos Nelligan  
                   
Thr 12-May 5:30 Liberty Heritage BJV Haney Auwarter   cancel
Thr 12-May 6:00 Liberty Brookville GJV Haney Auwarter    
                   
Thr 12-May 5:30 Tunstall GW GV Lewis Uitto McFalls  
Thr 12-May 7:00 Tunstall GW BV Uitto Lewis McFalls  
                   
Thr 12-May 6:00 Rustburg JF BV Roark Grubba Frye  
                   
                   
Fri 13-May 5:30 Altavista Chatham HS GV Groom Utz Eubank  
Fri 13-May 7:00 Altavista Chatham HS BV Utz Groom Eubank  
                   
Fri 13-May 5:30 Amherst JF GJV Nelligan Shockley Enters  
Fri 13-May 7:00 Amherst JF GV Shockley Nelligan Enters  
                   
Fri 13-May 5:30 Appomattox Nelson Co GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 13-May 6:00 Appomattox Nelson Co GV Grubba Frye Reynolds  
                   
Fri 13-May 6:00 Brookville EC Glass BV Mazariegos Smyth Wildremuth  
                   
Fri 13-May 5:30 LCA Amherst BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 13-May 7:00 LCA Amherst BV cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Fri 13-May 5:30 Dan River Galileo BV Hacker Lewis McFalls  
                   
Fri 13-May 5:30 GW Tunstall GV Uitto Marvin Smith Dan Daniel
Fri 13-May 7:30 GW Tunstall BV Uitto Smith Garcia forfeit 
                   
Fri 13-May 6:30 Liberty Heritage GV Kappler S Palmer    
Fri 13-May 7:30 Liberty Heritage BV Kappler S Palmer cancel  
                   
Fri 13-May 5:30 LCA Amherst BJV McClendon Kappler D Auwarter cancel
Fri 13-May 5:30 LCA Amherst BV Kappler D Auwarter McClendon  
                   
Fri 13-May 6:00 Liberty Heritage GV Enters Auwarter Cancel  
                   
Fri 13-May 5:30 Rustburg JF BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Fri 13-May 6:00 Rustburg JF BV Wildermuth Enters Mazariegos moved to 5/12
                   
Fri 13-May 4:30 Temple Tri-City TN GV Bryant Caudill    
                   
                   
                   
Mon 16-May 5:30 Brookville Rustburg GV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 16-May 7:30 Brookville Liberty BV cancel cancel cancel  
                   
Mon 16-May 5:30 Halifax Tunstall GV Celia Hacker McFalls  
Mon 16-May 7:30 Halifax Tunstall BV Hacker Celia McFalls  
                   
Mon 16-May 5:30 Heritage Amherst GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 16-May 6:00 Heritage Amherst GV Caudill Shockley Stalker cancel
                   
Mon 16-May 5:30 LCA EC Glass GJV cancel cancel cancel  
Mon 16-May 6:00 LCA EC Glass GV MS Wildermuth Palmer  
                   
Mon 16-May   JF Liberty GJV Utz Alvey Bryant cancel
Mon 16-May 7:00 JF Liberty GV Alvey Utz Bryant  
                   
Mon 16-May 7:00 Galileo Appomattox BV Groom Lewis Marvin cancel
                   
                   
Tue 17-May 5:30 Amherst Heritage BJV Haney Utz Stalker cancel
Tue 17-May 7:00 Amherst Heritage BV Utz Haney Stalker cancel
                   
Tue 17-May 6:00 Brookville Rustburg GJV Bryant Caudill    
                   
Tue 17-May 5:30 Dan River Martinsville GV Smith Uitto Eubank  
                   
Tue 17-May 5:30 EC Glass LCA BJV Mazariegos Utz Shockley city stadium
Tue 17-May 7:00 EC Glass LCA BV Utz Mazariegos Shockley city stadium
                   
Tue 17-May 6:00 JF Liberty BJV Wildermuth Alvey Nelligan  
Tue 17-May 7:30 JF Liberty BV Alvey Wildermuth Nelligan  
                   
Tue 17-May 5:30 Liberty Stan River GJV McClendon Enters Reynolds  
                   
Tue 17-May 5:30 Rustburg Brookville BJV cancel cancel cancel  
Tue 17-May 6:00 Rustburg Brookville BV Grubba Tanner Haney forfeitrd match without notification
                   
                   
Wed 18-May 5:30 Dan River Nelson Co GV Smith Hacker Morris  
Wed 18-May 7:00 Dan River Nelson Co BV Hacker Smith Morris  
                   
Wed 18-May 5:30 Appomattox Altavista GV Shockley Grubba Palmer  
Wed 18-May 7:00 Appomattox Altavista BV Grubba Shockley Palmer  
                   
Wed 18-May 5:30 Galileo Chatham HS BV Lewis Groom   at Averett Univ
                   
Wed 18-May 5:30 Halifax GW GV Marvin Uitto McFalls playoff
Wed 18-May 7:30 Halifax GW BV Uitto Marvin McFalls playoff
                   
Wed 18-May 6:00 JF Amherst GJV Stalker Mazariegos Utz  
Wed 18-May 7:30 JF Amherst GV Mazariegos Utz Stalker  
                   
                   
Thr 19-May 5:00 JF Liberty BV Alevy Enters Stalker playoff
                   
Thr 19-May 5:00 EC Glass Liberty GV Mazariegos McClendon Tanner city stadium
Thr 19-May 7:00 EC Glass LCA BV Uitto Nicely Williams city stadium
                   
                   
Fri 20-May 7:00 JF LCA GV Utz Mazariegos Nicely  
                   
Fri 20-May 5:30 Appomattox Brookville  BJV Nelligan      
                   
Fri 20-May 5:30 Altavista Dan River GV Alvey Utz Morris  
Fri 20-May 7:00 Altavista Dan River BV Utz Alvey Morris  
                   
Fri 20-May 6:30 Chatham HS Appomattox BV Uitto Hacker Lewis  
Fri 20-May 8:30 Chatham HS Appomattox GV Hacker Uitto Lewis  
                   
                   
Mon 23-May 6:00 EC Glass JF GV Roark Wildermuth Haney city stadium
                   
Mon 23-May 7:00 JF EC Glass BV Uitto Mazariegos Utz  
                   
                   
Wed 25-May 6:00 Appomattox James River GV Lewis Grubba Enters  
                   
Wed 25-May 6:00 Liberty Flunanna GV Thomas Haney McClendon  
                   
                   
Thr 26-May 6:00 Appomattox ????? BV Williams Grubba ? Haney  
                   
Thr 26-May 5:30 EC Glass Orange Co GV Mazariegos Alvey Nicely city stadium
Thr 26-May 7:30 EC Glass Orange Co BV Kappler D Alvey Nicely city stadium
                   
Thr 26-May 6:00 Halifax Salem GV Marvin Uitto Smith  
                   
Thr 26-May 7:00 JF GW BV Utz Thomas Stalker  
                   
                   
Fri 27-May TBD LCA ????? BV Alvey McClendon Palmer  
                   
Fri 27-May 5:30 Chatham HS Patrick Co GV Groom Hacker McFalls  
Fri 27-May 7:30 Chatham HS Martinsville BV Hacker Groom McFalls  
                   
Fri 27-May 5:30 Dan River Martinsville GV Smith Morris Spivey  
Fri 27-May 7:30 Dan River Patrick Co BV Grubba Morris Spivey  
                   
                   
Mon 30-May 6:00 Tunstall William Byrd BV Hacker Groom Morris  
                   
                   
Tues 31-May 7:00 JF EC Glass? BV Kappler S Mazariegos Enters  
                   
Tues 31-May 6:00 EC Glass ???? GV Williams Wildermuth Grubba city stadium