2022 Fall SCHEDULE
VHSL Weather Memo

*In the event of inclement weather, a cancellation notice will be placed next to a cancelled game in RED, usually 2-3 hours before game time.

**A game highlighted in BLUE indicates a change of date, time or location for the game.

Day Date Time      Home    Opponent Level Referee AR 1 AR 2 Notes
                   
Sat 13-Aug 10:30 BSA Eastern Menn BV Nicely Eubank  Skow Bedford YMCA
                   
Tue 16-Aug 6:30 Timberlake BSA BV Nicely Mazariegos Skow  
                   
Fri 19-Aug 6:30 New Covenant GRACE BV Wildermuth Eubank  Shockley  
                   
                   
Mon 22-Aug 4:00 Timberlake Roanoke Valley MS C. Lewis Grubba    
Mon 22-Aug 5:30 Timberlake Roanoke Valley BV Williams Wildermuth Enters  
                   
Mon 22-Aug 4:30 Westover LHS MS Smith Groom   cancel
Mon 22-Aug 5:30 Westover New Covenant BV Groom Smith Morris Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Tue 23-Aug 4:30 Hargrave Timberlake BV Enters Mazariegos Utz  
                   
                   
Thr 25-Aug 4:30 Timberlake SMLCA BV Mazariegos Williams Shockley  
                   
                   
Fri 26-Aug 4:00 Timberlake New Covenant MS C. Lewis Grubba    
Fri 26-Aug 5:30 Timberlake New Covenant BV Utz Wildermuth Skow  
                   
                   
Mon 29-Aug 4:00 Timberlake Faith Christian MS        
Mon 29-Aug 5:30 Timberlake Faith Christian BV        
                   
                   
Tue 30-Aug 4:00 Temple SLMCA MS        
Tue 30-Aug 5:30 Temple SLMCA BV        
                   
                   
Thr 1-Sep 4:00 Temple LHS MS        
Thr 1-Sep 5:30 Temple LHS BV        
                   
Thr 1-Sep 4:30 Westover SWVHS MS       Dan Daniel
Thr 1-Sep 6:00 Westover SWVHS BV       Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Fri 2-Sep 4:30 Hargrave STAB BV        
                   
Fri 2-Sep 4:30 New Covenant Covenant MS        
Fri 2-Sep 6:00 New Covenant GRACE BV        
                   
                   
Tue 6-Sep 5:30 New Covenant Hargrave BV        
                   
Tue 6-Sep 4:00 Timberlake Temple MS        
Tue 6-Sep 5:30 Timberlake Temple BV        
                   
Tue 6-Sep 4:30 Westover Dayspring MS       Dan Daniel
Tue 6-Sep 6:00 Westover Community Baptist BV       Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Thr 8-Sep 4:30 New Covenant SM Lake Christian MS        
Thr 8-Sep 6:00 New Covenant SM Lake Christian BV        
                   
                   
Fri 9-Sep 5:00 New Covenant Faith Christian MS        
Fri 9-Sep 6:30 New Covenant Faith Christian BV        
                   
Fri 9-Sep 4:30 Westover Timberlake MS       Dan Daniel
Fri 9-Sep 6:00 Westover Timberlake BV       Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Sat 10-Sep TBD Hargrave Classic Hargrave Classic BV        
Sat 10-Sep TBD Hargrave Classic Hargrave Classic BV        
Sat 10-Sep TBD Hargrave Classic Hargrave Classic BV        
Sat 10-Sep TBD Hargrave Classic Hargrave Classic BV        
                   
                   
Mon 12-Sep 4:30 Hargrave VES BJV        
                   
                   
Tue 13-Sep 4:00 James River STAB MS        
Tue 13-Sep 5:15 James River STAB MS        
                   
Tue 13-Sep 4:00 New Covenant North Cross MS        
Tue 13-Sep 5:30 New Covenant Blue Ridge BV        
                   
Tue 13-Sep 4:00 Timberlake SMLCA MS        
                   
Tue 13-Sep 4:30 Westover RVCS MS       Dan Daniel
Tue 13-Sep 6:00 Westover RVCS BV       Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Thr 15-Sep 5:00 New Covenant Covenant BV        
                   
                   
Fri 16-Sep 4:00 New Covenant Timberlake MS        
Fri 16-Sep 5:30 New Covenant Timberlake BV        
                   
                   
Mon 19-Sep 5:30 Temple UCA BV        
                   
                   
Tue 20-Sep 4:30 Hargrave Carlisle BV        
                   
Tue 20-Sep 4:00 James River New Covenant MS        
Tue 20-Sep 5:15 James River New Covenant MS        
                   
Tue 20-Sep 5:30 New Covenant LHS BV cancel      
                   
Tue 20-Sep 4:00 Temple Timberlake MS        
Tue 20-Sep 5:30 Temple Timberlake BV        
                   
Tue 20-Sep 4:30 VES STAB BJV        
                   
                   
Wed 22-Sep 4:30 Hargrave North Cross BV        
                   
Wed 22-Sep 5:00 VES Eastern Menn BV        
                   
                   
Thr 23-Sep 4:00 Timberlake Westover MS        
Thr 23-Sep 5:30 Timberlake Westover BV        
                   
Thr 23-Sep 5:00 VES New Covenant BV        
                   
                   
Mon 26-Sep 4:30 James River North Cross MS        
                   
Mon 26-Sep 4:30 New Covenant Temple MS        
                   
                   
Tue 27-Sep 4:30 Hargrave VES BV        
                   
Tue 27-Sep 4:30 Timberlake LHS BV Cancel      
                   
Tue 27-Sep 4:30 Westover Temple MS       Dan Daniel
Tue 27-Sep 6:00 Westover Temple BV       Dan Daniel
                   
                   
Thr 29-Sep 4:30 Hargrave North Cross BJV        
                   
Thr 29-Sep 4:00 New Covenant James River MS        
Thr 29-Sep 5:15 New Covenant James River MS        
                   
Thr 29-Sep 4:30 Westover Carlisle MS       Dan Daniel
Thr 29-Sep 6:00 Westover Dayspring BV       Dan Daniel
                   
Fri 30-Sep 5:00 New Covenant Veritas School BV        
                   
Fri 30-Sep 4:30 Temple Roanoke Valley MS        
Fri 30-Sep 5:30 Temple Roanoke Valley BV        
                   
                   
Tue 4-Oct 4:30 Hargrave Miller BV        
                   
Tue 4-Oct 5:00 New Covenant Carlisle BV        
                   
Tue 4-Oct 4:00 Temple New Covenant MS        
Tue 4-Oct 5:00 Temple Westover BV        
                   
Tue 4-Oct 4:00 Timberlake James River MS        
                   
                   
Fri 7-Oct 4:30 Hargrave Blue Ridge BJV        
                   
                   
Mon 10-Oct 5:00 Timberlake United Christian BV        
                   
                   
Tue 11-Oct 4:30 New Covenant SWVHS MS        
Tue 11-Oct 6:00 New Covenant SWVHS BV        
                   
Tue 11-Oct 4:30 Timberlake GRACE BV        
                   
Tue 11-Oct 5:00 VES Carlisle BV        
                   
                   
Wed 12-Oct 4:30 James River Carlisle MS        
                   
Wed 12-Oct 4:30 VES Hargrave BJV        
                   
                   
Thr 13-Oct 4:30 Hargrave Eastern Menn BV        
                   
Thr 13-Oct 4:30 New Covenant North Cross BV        
                   
Thr 13-Oct 5:00 VES Covenant BV        
                   
                   
Tues 18-Oct 4:30 Hargrave Covenant BJV        
                   
                   
Thr 20-Oct 4:30 VES Covenant MS        
                   
                   
Sat 22-Oct 1:00 VES New Covenant BV        
                   
                   
  1-Nov 4:30 Hargrave STAB BJV